PDA

View Full Version : **.::how to use imei patch in jaf.::. **



salamatali
22nd-August-2007, 04:50 AM
1. read phone info (dct-4 only)
2. click imei tool and select imei patch
3. enter 14 digit imei #
4. select mcu, the same version that you read on phone info.
5. wait for about 6 seconds and thats it.


Imei Patch Solution& Supporting Models Here

Firstly you must check the phone version. If the version it's supported then continue, if not you must flash it before continue.

Second step. When you click on IMEI Patch a new window it's suppossed to appear. You must write the new IMEI there, remember 15

digits
Now the JAF software will patch your phone.

The version of patched firmwares it's contained in the folder -->Program Files/Odeon/Jaf/Jaf IMEI Patch

Supported extra Firmwares for DCT4 Asic2 Patch

1100 Firmwares Supported-->All firmwares patched but NO SIGNAL
1110 " " -->3.42
1600 " " -->3.42-4.04-(5.03*)
2300 " " -->All firmwares patched but NO SIGNAL
2600 " " -->All firmwares patched but NO SIGNAL
2650 " " -->(6.19**)
3100 " " -->6.01-6.11
3120 " " -->6.11
3220 " " -->3.30-3.60
5140i " " -->4.04 or convert into 5140
6020 " " -->(4.10***) Without Network
6610 " " -->5.52
6310i " " -->7.00
7200 " " -->All firmwares patched and working
7210 " " -->All firmwares patched and working
7250 " " -->All firmwares patched and working
7260 " " -->3.36
8310 " " -->6.20 and any other version
8910i " " -->4.46

(*) 1600 RH-64 v5.03 21-04-06 - No network after patching, we can't downgrade because the phone will not power on

(**) 2650 McuSw v6.19 and 3200 McuSw v5.34 JAF is not able to patch them - The soft keeps at "decrypting..."

(***) 6020 McuSw v4.10 JAF patch and load the file but the phone keeps at No Netwrok
__________________
HARD WORK THAN GOOD REZULT

http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9919&stc=1&thumb=1&d=1186983731 (http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9919&d=1186983731) http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9920&stc=1&thumb=1&d=1186983731 (http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9920&d=1186983731) http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9921&stc=1&thumb=1&d=1186983731 (http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9921&d=1186983731) http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9922&stc=1&thumb=1&d=1186983731 (http://www.gsmindia.in/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=9922&d=1186983731)



if u like my posts just hit thanks button:D


BR. ***;;;salamatali;;;***

mahin
22nd-August-2007, 08:40 PM
i tryed every thing what you said in your post with nokia 1110 but no network after IMEI patch, and i tryed with 4 different phones

nevlim_g
23rd-August-2007, 01:45 AM
bro.. i think patching dct4 is only good if imei is not corrupted, if it look like this ??????????????.. theres nothing you can do but calculate logs or change UEM... simply you can patch but after 30 sec. phone will auto off. if you back up RPL... then you can patch and phone will work.

rafiqnth
14th-September-2007, 06:34 PM
BR. ***;;;salamatali;;;***

thanks

Arif Jamil
14th-September-2007, 10:29 PM
Thanks for nice updates

Arif Jamil

jasonazar
24th-September-2007, 07:20 PM
how to fix a phone that shows imei ?????????????

deepak jain
24th-October-2007, 06:44 PM
If i pacth IMEI but phone turns off after 30 sec pls give solution with jaf patch imei image.

Nord][ost
19th-November-2007, 07:31 PM
My IMEI is ??????????????? also.
PLS help. What to do?

reza3
9th-December-2007, 01:16 PM
how to use imei patch in UFS-3

asadnow2k
23rd-February-2008, 11:18 AM
i have used to patch my nokia 1100 and 1112i by nokia but they sux autorestart after 30 seconds and no network .

anjaursa2
17th-July-2008, 10:36 PM
i heve listened about when no signal or no network you flash with last version and pactch again... ibelive but is not tested

new.here
3rd-October-2010, 01:07 PM
i have e63 please help